Sesame oil is highly regarded in Ayurveda for its nutritive and warming qualities. It is excellent for reducing Vata without aggravating Kapha and is said to promote stability and strength.
For all the attributes of Sesame oil to be realised and most readily absorbed by the skin Ayurveda recommends that it is first 'ripened' or 'cured'.
Our pure, organic sesame oil is cured by a process of gently heating the oil to ensure the optimum assimilation and potency of the oil.
I know if I buy products from you you they are good quality . They are what they say they are . I tell my clients to buy from you as I trust your products.
Great product will be ordering more before I run out and came very quickly.
very good i know im using something pure and nourishing for my skin - no nasty parebens etc i also use it for gum pulling ; makes gums very strong my avevedic herbalist recommended it
Cured sesame oil is the foundation of my skin and hair care. This is a nourishing light oil that i use pre bath or shower. This is an execptional product
Perfect. I have a vata constitution snd suffer from dry skin. Daily self massage with this oil helps my skin and pacifies my vata.